FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07356646CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hermes House, Fire Fly Avenue, Swindon, Wiltshire SN2 2GA
- Incorporated
- 25/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £231.70K
Total Assets
2023: £407.99K
Total Liabilities
2023: £176.30K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD reported net assets of £223.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £386.65K and total liabilities of £163.21K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £407.99K in 2023 to £386.65K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.79%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.21%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 76.72K | 184.67K | 231.70K | 223.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 233.99K | 383.32K | 407.99K | 386.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 157.27K | 198.65K | 176.30K | 163.21K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD reported net assets of £223.44K for 2025. That compares with £231.70K in 2023.
FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD reported total assets of £386.65K for 2025. That compares with £407.99K in 2023.
FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD reported total liabilities of £163.21K for 2025. That compares with £176.30K in 2023.
FRAMEWORK TRAINING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.