FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04812805Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 37 Station Road, Bexhill-On-Sea TN40 1RG
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £518.00
Total Assets
2025: £197.87K
Total Liabilities
2025: £167.29K
Employees
2025: 12
In 2026, FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported net assets of £41.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.57K and total liabilities of £144.05K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £518.00 in 2025 to £41.51K in 2026 (7.91K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1072% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+13646%
£302.00 in 2024 to £41.51K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-30%
10 in 2024 to 7 in 2026
FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.37%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 77.63%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.80K | 2.42K | 302.00 | 518.00 | 41.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 171.73K | 164.87K | 203.58K | 197.87K | 185.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 125.17K | 162.45K | 203.28K | 167.29K | 144.05K |
| Employees | 5 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 7 |
FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED report in 2026?
FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported net assets of £41.51K for 2026. That compares with £518.00 in 2025, a change of 7.91K%.
What total assets did FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED report in 2026?
FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported total assets of £185.57K for 2026. That compares with £197.87K in 2025, a change of -6.22%.
What total liabilities did FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED report in 2026?
FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £144.05K for 2026. That compares with £167.29K in 2025, a change of -13.89%.
How many people does FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED employ?
FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2026, compared with 12 in 2025.
How have FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED's net assets rose by 13646%, total assets fell by 8.8%, total liabilities fell by 29.1% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets compounded at 1072% a year across the two years to 2026, from £302.00 to £41.51K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 7 in 2026 (-3).
Which years of FRAMPTON & CO (SUSSEX) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.