FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12685454CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hollys Cottage The Fordrough< Truemans Heath Lane, Shirley, Solihull B90 1PP
- Incorporated
- 20/06/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-177.00
Total Assets
2021: £1.75M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD reported net assets of £-177.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.75M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£1.75M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.01%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.01%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -177.00 | -177.00 | -177.00 | -177.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.75M | 1.75M | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.75M | 1.75M | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD reported net assets of £-177.00 for 2024. That compares with £-177.00 in 2023.
FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD reported total assets of £1.75M for 2022. That compares with £1.75M in 2021.
FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FRANCIS HOMES LR LTD's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £1.75M to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.