FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03124596Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Agincourt Square, Monmouth NP25 3BT
- Incorporated
- 10/11/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £467.63K
Total Assets
2024: £734.28K
Total Liabilities
2024: £266.64K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £516.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £840.84K and total liabilities of £324.78K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £734.28K in 2024 to £840.84K in 2025 (14.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+24.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+55.7%
£208.60K in 2023 to £324.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-2.9%
£531.65K in 2023 to £516.06K in 2025
FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 61.37%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.63%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 447.59K | 647.84K | 531.65K | 467.63K | 516.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 753.26K | 900.19K | 740.25K | 734.28K | 840.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 305.67K | 252.35K | 208.60K | 266.64K | 324.78K |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £516.06K for 2025. That compares with £467.63K in 2024, a change of 10.36%.
What total assets did FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £840.84K for 2025. That compares with £734.28K in 2024, a change of 14.51%.
What total liabilities did FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £324.78K for 2025. That compares with £266.64K in 2024, a change of 21.80%.
How many people does FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
How have FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.9%, total assets rose by 13.6%, total liabilities rose by 55.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £531.65K to £516.06K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Which years of FRANCLINE PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.