Active

FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD Financials

Company number
04968972Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor, Unit B 2 Endeavour Way, Wimbledon, London SW19 8UH
Incorporated
19/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.01M2023
12.58%vs 2022

2022: £901.38K

Cash in Bank

£241.98K2023
-60.49%vs 2022

2022: £612.47K

Employees

92023
+1vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD reported net assets of £1.01M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £241.98K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £612.47K in 2022 to £241.98K in 2023 (-60.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.01M2023
12.58%from £901.38K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£784.20K2021£1.01M2023
+29.4%vs 2021

+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£236.16K2021£241.98K2023
+2.5%vs 2021

+1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202192023
+28.6%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29.4%

£784.20K in 2021 to £1.01M in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£784.20K901.38K1.01M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£236.16K612.47K241.98K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees789

FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD reported net assets of £1.01M for 2023. That compares with £901.38K in 2022, a change of 12.58%.

FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £241.98K for 2023. That compares with £612.47K in 2022, a change of -60.49%.

FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FRANCO GROUP(UK) LTD's net assets rose by 29.4%, cash in bank rose by 2.5% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 13.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £784.20K to £1.01M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.