Active

FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD Financials

Company number
10263351Copy
Copy
Registered office
38 Lakeside, Beckenham BR3 6LX
Incorporated
05/07/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£13.82K2025
-5.21%vs 2024

2024: £14.58K

Cash in Bank

£17.68K2025
1.02%vs 2024

2024: £17.50K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD reported net assets of £13.82K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £17.68K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £14.58K in 2024 to £13.82K in 2025 (-5.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£13.82K2025
-5.21%from £14.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.10K2023£13.82K2025
-42.7%vs 2023

-24.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£27.45K2023£17.68K2025
-35.6%vs 2023

-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-42.7%

£24.10K in 2023 to £13.82K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£30.20K31.70K24.10K14.58K13.82K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£35.83K38.10K27.45K17.50K17.68K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD reported net assets of £13.82K for 2025. That compares with £14.58K in 2024, a change of -5.21%.

FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD reported cash in bank of £17.68K for 2025. That compares with £17.50K in 2024, a change of 1.02%.

FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FRANK DOBSON SCULPTURE CO LTD's net assets fell by 42.7%, cash in bank fell by 35.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 24.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.10K to £13.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.