FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07655628Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 13 Latimer Street, Romsey SO51 8DF
- Incorporated
- 02/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £31.30K
Total Assets
2024: £121.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £89.85K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED reported net assets of £63.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £155.58K and total liabilities of £92.25K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £121.15K in 2024 to £155.58K in 2025 (28.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+53.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+135%
£26.93K in 2023 to £63.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-50%
6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.70%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 33.53K | 24.93K | 26.93K | 31.30K | 63.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 125.69K | 94.25K | 92.14K | 121.15K | 155.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 92.16K | 69.33K | – | 89.85K | 92.25K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 |
FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED report in 2025?
FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED reported net assets of £63.33K for 2025. That compares with £31.30K in 2024, a change of 102.32%.
What total assets did FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED report in 2025?
FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED reported total assets of £155.58K for 2025. That compares with £121.15K in 2024, a change of 28.42%.
What total liabilities did FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED report in 2025?
FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £92.25K for 2025. That compares with £89.85K in 2024, a change of 2.67%.
How many people does FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED employ?
FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED's net assets rose by 135%, total assets rose by 68.8% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 53.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.93K to £63.33K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of FRANKLIN ALLAN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.