FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05964410Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 95 Paulet Road, London SE5 9HW
- Incorporated
- 12/10/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.00
Total Assets
2024: £809.00
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £806.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.30K, cash in bank of £558.00 and total liabilities of £1.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £809.00 in 2024 to £1.30K in 2025 (60.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-35.4%
£2.01K in 2023 to £1.30K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.23%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.77%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | 1.59K | 2.01K | 809.00 | 1.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 558.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 1.58K | 2.01K | 806.00 | 1.30K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED report in 2025?
FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
What total assets did FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED report in 2025?
FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED reported total assets of £1.30K for 2025. That compares with £809.00 in 2024, a change of 60.57%.
What cash in bank did FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED report in 2021?
FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £558.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED employ?
FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 35.3%, total liabilities fell by 35.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 35.4% from £2.01K to £1.30K.
Which years of FRANZ JOSEF LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.