FRANZINA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10763868Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 395 Coldharbour Lane, London SW9 8LQ
- Incorporated
- 10/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-45.71K
Total Assets
2023: £78.50K
Total Liabilities
2023: £124.21K
Employees
2023: 19
In 2024, FRANZINA LTD reported net assets of £-63.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.61K and total liabilities of £107.57K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £78.50K in 2023 to £43.61K in 2024 (-44.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FRANZINA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-29.9%
£62.24K in 2022 to £43.61K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for FRANZINA LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRANZINA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -146.68%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 246.68%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRANZINA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.24K | -59.67K | -45.71K | -63.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 197.79K | 62.24K | 78.50K | 43.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 193.55K | 121.91K | 124.21K | 107.57K |
| Employees | 14 | 18 | 19 | 16 |
FRANZINA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRANZINA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRANZINA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FRANZINA LTD report in 2024?
FRANZINA LTD reported net assets of £-63.97K for 2024. That compares with £-45.71K in 2023, a change of -39.93%.
What total assets did FRANZINA LTD report in 2024?
FRANZINA LTD reported total assets of £43.61K for 2024. That compares with £78.50K in 2023, a change of -44.45%.
What total liabilities did FRANZINA LTD report in 2024?
FRANZINA LTD reported total liabilities of £107.57K for 2024. That compares with £124.21K in 2023, a change of -13.40%.
How many people does FRANZINA LTD employ?
FRANZINA LTD reported 16 employees in 2024, compared with 19 in 2023.
How have FRANZINA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FRANZINA LTD's total assets fell by 29.9%, total liabilities fell by 11.8% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Total assets contracted at 16.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £62.24K to £43.61K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2022 to 16 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of FRANZINA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.