Active

FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials

Company number
08534490Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Woodland Park View, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire NG18 5FD
Incorporated
17/05/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£82.63K2025
-26.64%vs 2024

2024: £112.65K

Total Assets

£335.16K2025
1.62%vs 2024

2024: £329.80K

Total Liabilities

£252.52K2025
16.29%vs 2024

2024: £217.15K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £82.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £335.16K and total liabilities of £252.52K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £217.15K in 2024 to £252.52K in 2025 (16.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£82.63K2025
-26.64%from £112.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£131.94K2023£82.63K2025
-37.4%vs 2023

-20.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£286.16K2023£335.16K2025
+17.1%vs 2023

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Assets+17.1%

£286.16K in 2023 to £335.16K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.66%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
75.34%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£160.62K138.49K131.94K112.65K82.63K
Total Assets£356.49K306.55K286.16K329.80K335.16K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£195.87K168.06K–217.15K252.52K
Employees34400

FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £82.63K for 2025. That compares with £112.65K in 2024, a change of -26.64%.

What total assets did FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £335.16K for 2025. That compares with £329.80K in 2024, a change of 1.62%.

What total liabilities did FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £252.52K for 2025. That compares with £217.15K in 2024, a change of 16.29%.

How many people does FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED employ?

toggle

FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 37.4%, total assets rose by 17.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 20.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £131.94K to £82.63K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of FRASER PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.