FRASER'S BAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC245363Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Cardiff Street, Millport, Isle Of Cumbrae KA28 0AS
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 19 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £134.58K
Total Assets
2024: £269.12K
Total Liabilities
2024: £134.54K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, FRASER'S BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £150.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £271.81K and total liabilities of £120.95K. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £134.58K in 2024 to £150.86K in 2025 (12.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRASER'S BAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+18.8%
16 in 2023 to 19 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-26.6%
£164.76K in 2023 to £120.95K in 2025
FRASER'S BAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRASER'S BAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 55.50%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 44.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRASER'S BAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 59.56K | 100.87K | 145.15K | 134.58K | 150.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 174.94K | 273.72K | 309.91K | 269.12K | 271.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 115.38K | 172.86K | 164.76K | 134.54K | 120.95K |
| Employees | 10 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 19 |
FRASER'S BAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRASER'S BAR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRASER'S BAR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FRASER'S BAR LIMITED report in 2025?
FRASER'S BAR LIMITED reported net assets of £150.86K for 2025. That compares with £134.58K in 2024, a change of 12.09%.
What total assets did FRASER'S BAR LIMITED report in 2025?
FRASER'S BAR LIMITED reported total assets of £271.81K for 2025. That compares with £269.12K in 2024, a change of 1.00%.
What total liabilities did FRASER'S BAR LIMITED report in 2025?
FRASER'S BAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £120.95K for 2025. That compares with £134.54K in 2024, a change of -10.10%.
How many people does FRASER'S BAR LIMITED employ?
FRASER'S BAR LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
How have FRASER'S BAR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FRASER'S BAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.9%, total assets fell by 12.3%, total liabilities fell by 26.6% and employee numbers rose by 18.8%. Net assets compounded at 1.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £145.15K to £150.86K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of FRASER'S BAR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.