FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01993430CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St John's House, St. Johns Street, Chichester PO19 1UU
- Incorporated
- 28/02/1986
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.00
Total Assets
2024: £11.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.24K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00. The same filing shows total assets of £11.93K and total liabilities of £11.92K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £11.25K in 2024 to £11.93K in 2025 (6.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-14.3%
£13.92K in 2023 to £11.92K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.04%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.96%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 12.92K | 14.01K | 13.93K | 11.25K | 11.93K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.92K | 14.01K | 13.92K | 11.24K | 11.92K |
| Employees | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.00 in 2024.
FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £11.93K for 2025. That compares with £11.25K in 2024, a change of 6.05%.
FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.92K for 2025. That compares with £11.24K in 2024, a change of 6.06%.
FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FRAZIER HOUSE LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets fell by 14.3%, total liabilities fell by 14.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 14.3% from £13.92K to £11.92K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.