FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC134837CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O BURGOYNE CAREY, Pavilion 2 3 Dava Street, Glasgow G51 2JA
- Incorporated
- 04/11/1991
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £27.34K
Total Assets
2024: £67.18K
Total Liabilities
2024: £39.84K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £37.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.11K and total liabilities of £40.63K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £67.18K in 2024 to £78.11K in 2025 (16.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+39.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+95.6%
£19.17K in 2023 to £37.49K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.99%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.01%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.57K | 15.95K | 19.17K | 27.34K | 37.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 23.73K | 37.43K | 55.15K | 67.18K | 78.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.16K | 21.48K | 35.98K | 39.84K | 40.63K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported net assets of £37.49K for 2025. That compares with £27.34K in 2024, a change of 37.12%.
FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total assets of £78.11K for 2025. That compares with £67.18K in 2024, a change of 16.27%.
FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.63K for 2025. That compares with £39.84K in 2024, a change of 1.97%.
FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FRECKLES (SCOTLAND) LIMITED's net assets rose by 95.6%, total assets rose by 41.6%, total liabilities rose by 12.9% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 39.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.17K to £37.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.