FRED & ERIC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07469088Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 14 Feathers Place, Studio 20 Meantime Studios, London SE10 9NE
- Incorporated
- 14/12/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £146.00
Total Assets
2024: £34.67K
Total Liabilities
2021: £53.32K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FRED & ERIC LIMITED reported net assets of £56.00. The same filing shows total assets of £49.81K and total liabilities of £85.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £53.32K in 2021 to £85.58K in 2022 (60.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRED & ERIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-41.1%
£95.00 in 2023 to £56.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in FRED & ERIC LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRED & ERIC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.88%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRED & ERIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 95.00 | 146.00 | 56.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 53.42K | 85.68K | 73.84K | 34.67K | 49.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.32K | 85.58K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FRED & ERIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRED & ERIC LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRED & ERIC LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FRED & ERIC LIMITED report in 2025?
FRED & ERIC LIMITED reported net assets of £56.00 for 2025. That compares with £146.00 in 2024, a change of -61.64%.
What total assets did FRED & ERIC LIMITED report in 2025?
FRED & ERIC LIMITED reported total assets of £49.81K for 2025. That compares with £34.67K in 2024, a change of 43.68%.
What total liabilities did FRED & ERIC LIMITED report in 2022?
FRED & ERIC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £85.58K for 2022. That compares with £53.32K in 2021, a change of 60.49%.
How many people does FRED & ERIC LIMITED employ?
FRED & ERIC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FRED & ERIC LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FRED & ERIC LIMITED's net assets fell by 41.1%, total assets fell by 32.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £95.00 to £56.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of FRED & ERIC LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.