Active

FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD Financials

Company number
NI659085Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
24 Bridge Street, Banbridge BT32 3JS
Incorporated
15/02/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£79.15K2024
-56.70%vs 2023

2023: £182.81K

Total Assets

£1.82M2024
9.83%vs 2023

2023: £1.66M

Cash in Bank

£182.96K2024
-12.93%vs 2023

2023: £210.14K

Total Liabilities

£1.01M2024
17.09%vs 2023

2023: £863.37K

Employees

382024
-4vs 2023

2023: 42

In 2024, FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD reported net assets of £79.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.82M, cash in bank of £182.96K and total liabilities of £1.01M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.66M in 2023 to £1.82M in 2024 (9.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£79.15K2024
-56.70%from £182.81K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.35%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
55.57%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
18.10%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
10.06%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£177.66K182.81K79.15K
Total Assets£1.47M1.66M1.82M
Cash in Bank£490.66K210.14K182.96K
Total Liabilities£889.77K863.37K1.01M
Employees424238

FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD reported net assets of £79.15K for 2024. That compares with £182.81K in 2023, a change of -56.70%.

What total assets did FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD reported total assets of £1.82M for 2024. That compares with £1.66M in 2023, a change of 9.83%.

What cash in bank did FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD reported cash in bank of £182.96K for 2024. That compares with £210.14K in 2023, a change of -12.93%.

How many people does FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD employ?

toggle

FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD reported 38 employees in 2024, compared with 42 in 2023.

Which years of FRED ELLIOTT BUTCHERS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.