Active

FRED PERKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08333587Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 23 Monkmoor Farm Industrial Estate, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY2 5TL
Incorporated
17/12/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£54.28K2026
67.59%vs 2025

2025: £32.39K

Total Assets

£131.19K2026
82.82%vs 2025

2025: £71.76K

Cash in Bank

£35.51K2026
222.22%vs 2025

2025: £11.02K

Total Liabilities

£76.91K2026
95.35%vs 2025

2025: £39.37K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, FRED PERKS LIMITED reported net assets of £54.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.19K, cash in bank of £35.51K and total liabilities of £76.91K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £71.76K in 2025 to £131.19K in 2026 (82.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£54.28K2026
67.59%from £32.39K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FRED PERKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£39.44K2024£54.28K2026
+37.6%vs 2024

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£24.02K2024£35.51K2026
+47.9%vs 2024

+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£84.95K2024£131.19K2026
+54.4%vs 2024

+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£45.51K2024£76.91K2026
+69%vs 2024

+30% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+69%

£45.51K in 2024 to £76.91K in 2026

Every measure that changed in FRED PERKS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRED PERKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.37%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.63%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
46.17%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
27.07%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRED PERKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£19.75K35.79K39.44K32.39K54.28K
Total Assets£61.40K65.80K84.95K71.76K131.19K
Cash in Bank£35.29K29.65K24.02K11.02K35.51K
Total Liabilities£41.65K30.01K45.51K39.37K76.91K
Employees45000

FRED PERKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRED PERKS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FRED PERKS LIMITED reported net assets of £54.28K for 2026. That compares with £32.39K in 2025, a change of 67.59%.

FRED PERKS LIMITED reported total assets of £131.19K for 2026. That compares with £71.76K in 2025, a change of 82.82%.

FRED PERKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.51K for 2026. That compares with £11.02K in 2025, a change of 222.22%.

FRED PERKS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FRED PERKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.6%, cash in bank rose by 47.9%, total assets rose by 54.4% and total liabilities rose by 69%. Net assets compounded at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £39.44K to £54.28K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.