Active

FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC168829Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14-15 Main Street, Longniddry, East Lothian EH32 0NF
Incorporated
07/10/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£981.38K2025
15.18%vs 2024

2024: £852.04K

Total Assets

£1.59M2025
14.90%vs 2024

2024: £1.39M

Cash in Bank

£880.16K2025
37.70%vs 2024

2024: £639.19K

Total Liabilities

£612.73K2025
14.45%vs 2024

2024: £535.36K

Employees

202025
+2vs 2024

2024: 18

In 2025, FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £981.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.59M, cash in bank of £880.16K and total liabilities of £612.73K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £639.19K in 2024 to £880.16K in 2025 (37.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£981.38K2025
15.18%from £852.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£815.90K2023£981.38K2025
+20.3%vs 2023

+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£495.13K2023£880.16K2025
+77.8%vs 2023

+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.27M2023£1.59M2025
+25.4%vs 2023

+12% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£455.51K2023£612.73K2025
+34.5%vs 2023

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

182023202025
+11.1%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+77.8%

£495.13K in 2023 to £880.16K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
61.56%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
38.44%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
143.65%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
55.21%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.02M815.90K852.04K981.38K
Total Assets£1.44M1.27M1.39M1.59M
Cash in Bank£671.08K495.13K639.19K880.16K
Total Liabilities£414.40K455.51K535.36K612.73K
Employees16181820

FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £981.38K for 2025. That compares with £852.04K in 2024, a change of 15.18%.

What total assets did FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED reported total assets of £1.59M for 2025. That compares with £1.39M in 2024, a change of 14.90%.

What cash in bank did FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £880.16K for 2025. That compares with £639.19K in 2024, a change of 37.70%.

How many people does FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED employ?

toggle

FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.

How have FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.3%, cash in bank rose by 77.8%, total assets rose by 25.4% and total liabilities rose by 34.5%. Net assets compounded at 9.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £815.90K to £981.38K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of FREDERICK HOUSE HOTEL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.