FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13049494Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12-13 Little Newport Street, London WC2H 7JJ
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £480.24K
Total Assets
2024: £498.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £18.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £473.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £491.01K and total liabilities of £18.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £480.24K in 2024 to £473.01K in 2025 (-1.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-3.5%
£490.08K in 2023 to £473.01K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.33%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.67%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.67K | 3.04K | 490.08K | 480.24K | 473.01K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 498.24K | 491.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.00K | 18.00K | 18.00K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £473.01K for 2025. That compares with £480.24K in 2024, a change of -1.51%.
What total assets did FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £491.01K for 2025. That compares with £498.24K in 2024, a change of -1.45%.
What total liabilities did FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £18.00K for 2025. That compares with £18.00K in 2024.
How many people does FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.5%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £490.08K to £473.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of FREE TURN HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.