Active

FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED Financials

Company number
04815524Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4th Floor County Gates House, 300 Poole Road, Poole BH12 1AZ
Incorporated
30/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
35 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.39M2025
-2.16%vs 2024

2024: £4.48M

Total Assets

£9.40M2025
-3.08%vs 2024

2024: £9.70M

Cash in Bank

£4.14M2025
89.68%vs 2024

2024: £2.18M

Total Liabilities

£5.00M2025
-3.84%vs 2024

2024: £5.20M

Employees

352025
0vs 2024

2024: 35

In 2025, FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED reported net assets of £4.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.40M, cash in bank of £4.14M and total liabilities of £5.00M. Reported headcount was 35 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £2.18M in 2024 to £4.14M in 2025 (89.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.39M2025
-2.16%from £4.48M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.93M2023£4.39M2025
+11.5%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.24M2023£4.14M2025
+84.7%vs 2023

+35.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.21M2023£9.40M2025
-7.9%vs 2023

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.27M2023£5.00M2025
-20.2%vs 2023

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

352023352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+84.7%

£2.24M in 2023 to £4.14M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-20.2%

£6.27M in 2023 to £5.00M in 2025

FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.69%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
53.22%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
82.75%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
44.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.92M3.29M3.93M4.48M4.39M
Total Assets£12.14M9.72M10.21M9.70M9.40M
Cash in Bank£3.04M1.68M2.24M2.18M4.14M
Total Liabilities£9.21M6.42M6.27M5.20M5.00M
Employees3535353535

FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED reported net assets of £4.39M for 2025. That compares with £4.48M in 2024, a change of -2.16%.

What total assets did FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED reported total assets of £9.40M for 2025. That compares with £9.70M in 2024, a change of -3.08%.

What cash in bank did FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.14M for 2025. That compares with £2.18M in 2024, a change of 89.68%.

How many people does FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED employ?

toggle

FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED reported 35 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.

How have FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.5%, cash in bank rose by 84.7%, total assets fell by 7.9% and total liabilities fell by 20.2%. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.93M to £4.39M. Reported headcount went from 35 in 2023 to 35 in 2025.

Which years of FREEDOM HEALTHNET LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.