Active

FREEDOM HOMES LTD Financials

Company number
11109424Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8b Cyrus Way Cygnet Park, Hampton, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire PE7 8HP
Incorporated
13/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£14.47K2024
-70.99%vs 2023

2023: £49.89K

Total Assets

£402.90K2024
14.39%vs 2023

2023: £352.23K

Cash in Bank

£266.04K2023
909.88%vs 2022

2022: £26.34K

Total Liabilities

£-83.25K2024
-128.37%vs 2023

2023: £293.50K

Employees

72024
-1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, FREEDOM HOMES LTD reported net assets of £14.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £402.90K, cash in bank of £266.04K and total liabilities of £-83.25K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £293.50K in 2023 to £-83.25K in 2024 (-128.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.47K2024
-70.99%from £49.89K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FREEDOM HOMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-71.58K2022£14.47K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£124.74K2022£402.90K2024
+223%vs 2022

+79.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£196.32K2022£-83.25K2024
-142%vs 2022

Employees

7202272024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+223%

£124.74K in 2022 to £402.90K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-142%

£196.32K in 2022 to £-83.25K in 2024

FREEDOM HOMES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FREEDOM HOMES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.59%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-20.66%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
90.65%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
75.53%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FREEDOM HOMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-91.77K-71.58K49.89K14.47K
Total Assets£64.12K124.74K352.23K402.90K
Cash in Bank£4.09K26.34K266.04K–
Total Liabilities£155.89K196.32K293.50K-83.25K
Employees7787

FREEDOM HOMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FREEDOM HOMES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FREEDOM HOMES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FREEDOM HOMES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FREEDOM HOMES LTD reported net assets of £14.47K for 2024. That compares with £49.89K in 2023, a change of -70.99%.

What total assets did FREEDOM HOMES LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FREEDOM HOMES LTD reported total assets of £402.90K for 2024. That compares with £352.23K in 2023, a change of 14.39%.

What cash in bank did FREEDOM HOMES LTD report in 2023?

toggle

FREEDOM HOMES LTD reported cash in bank of £266.04K for 2023. That compares with £26.34K in 2022, a change of 909.88%.

How many people does FREEDOM HOMES LTD employ?

toggle

FREEDOM HOMES LTD reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have FREEDOM HOMES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FREEDOM HOMES LTD's total assets rose by 223%, total liabilities fell by 142% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 79.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £124.74K to £402.90K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.

Which years of FREEDOM HOMES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.