Active

FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED Financials

Company number
07607883Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Allen Court, Lyons Court, Dorking RH4 1GN
Incorporated
18/04/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£89.94K2025
-7.71%vs 2024

2024: £97.45K

Total Assets

£99.06K2025
-21.90%vs 2024

2024: £126.84K

Total Liabilities

£9.12K2025
-68.97%vs 2024

2024: £29.39K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £89.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.06K and total liabilities of £9.12K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £126.84K in 2024 to £99.06K in 2025 (-21.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£89.94K2025
-7.71%from £97.45K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£108.52K2023£89.94K2025
-17.1%vs 2023

-9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£135.53K2023£99.06K2025
-26.9%vs 2023

-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.01K2023£9.12K2025
-66.2%vs 2023

-41.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-66.2%

£27.01K in 2023 to £9.12K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.21%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£214.49K147.54K108.52K97.45K89.94K
Total Assets£236.81K163.56K135.53K126.84K99.06K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£22.33K16.03K27.01K29.39K9.12K
Employees21666

FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £89.94K for 2025. That compares with £97.45K in 2024, a change of -7.71%.

FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED reported total assets of £99.06K for 2025. That compares with £126.84K in 2024, a change of -21.90%.

FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.12K for 2025. That compares with £29.39K in 2024, a change of -68.97%.

FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FREEWHEELERS THEATRE AND MEDIA LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.1%, total assets fell by 26.9%, total liabilities fell by 66.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £108.52K to £89.94K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.