Active

FREIGHTAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02018658Copy
Copy
Registered office
Kinley Barn 2 Bishton Lane, Tidenham, Chepstow NP16 7LG
Incorporated
12/05/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£662.09K2025
24.44%vs 2024

2024: £532.05K

Total Assets

£2.08M2025
13.34%vs 2024

2024: £1.84M

Cash in Bank

£367.63K2025
29.60%vs 2024

2024: £283.66K

Total Liabilities

£1.42M2025
8.82%vs 2024

2024: £1.30M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FREIGHTAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £662.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.08M, cash in bank of £367.63K and total liabilities of £1.42M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.84M in 2024 to £2.08M in 2025 (13.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£662.09K2025
24.44%from £532.05K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FREIGHTAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£439.35K2023£662.09K2025
+50.7%vs 2023

+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£61.89K2023£367.63K2025
+494%vs 2023

+144% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.23M2023£2.08M2025
+69.8%vs 2023

+30.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£786.43K2023£1.42M2025
+80.4%vs 2023

+34.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

40202302025
-100%vs 2023-40

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+494%

£61.89K in 2023 to £367.63K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

40 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

FREIGHTAGE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FREIGHTAGE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.18%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
25.91%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.67%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FREIGHTAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£531.20K546.62K439.35K532.05K662.09K
Total Assets£1.36M1.33M1.23M1.84M2.08M
Cash in Bank£47.35K860.0061.89K283.66K367.63K
Total Liabilities£825.98K780.02K786.43K1.30M1.42M
Employees31374000

FREIGHTAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FREIGHTAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FREIGHTAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £662.09K for 2025. That compares with £532.05K in 2024, a change of 24.44%.

FREIGHTAGE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.08M for 2025. That compares with £1.84M in 2024, a change of 13.34%.

FREIGHTAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £367.63K for 2025. That compares with £283.66K in 2024, a change of 29.60%.

FREIGHTAGE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FREIGHTAGE LIMITED's net assets rose by 50.7%, cash in bank rose by 494%, total assets rose by 69.8% and total liabilities rose by 80.4%. Net assets compounded at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £439.35K to £662.09K. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-40).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.