Active

FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD Financials

Company number
08619038Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office No. 208 14 Havelock Place, Harrow HA1 1LJ
Incorporated
22/07/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£57.61K2025
71.33%vs 2024

2024: £33.62K

Cash in Bank

£20.88K2023
306.37%vs 2022

2022: £5.14K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

72025
+1vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD reported net assets of £57.61K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £20.88K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £33.62K in 2024 to £57.61K in 2025 (71.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£57.61K2025
71.33%from £33.62K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.72K2023£57.61K2025
+56.9%vs 2023

+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202372025
Increasedvs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+56.9%

£36.72K in 2023 to £57.61K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£8.02K9.97K36.72K33.62K57.61K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–5.14K20.88K––
Total Liabilities£–––0.000.00
Employees–400067

FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD reported net assets of £57.61K for 2025. That compares with £33.62K in 2024, a change of 71.33%.

FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD reported cash in bank of £20.88K for 2023. That compares with £5.14K in 2022, a change of 306.37%.

FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FRESH & FRESH LONDON LTD's net assets rose by 56.9%. Net assets compounded at 25.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £36.72K to £57.61K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.