FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED

Active
  • Company number
    11315160Copy
    copy info iconCopy
  • Private limited company
  • Incorporated17/04/2018 · 8 years old
  • Bookkeeping activities

Registry details

Reference data exactly as held at Companies House.

Copy registry details
Registered office
86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Company activity

The 4 most recent documents filed at Companies House.

Pre-Score for UK companies is coming soon
  1. 14/09/2026

    Change of details for Fresh Financials Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2026-09-14

    View PDF (2 pages)
  2. 01/07/2026

    Resolutions

    View PDF (6 pages)
  3. 01/07/2026

    Statement by Directors

    View PDF (6 pages)
  4. 27/06/2026

    Micro company accounts made up to 2025-06-30

    View PDF (4 pages)

Accounts and confirmation statement

The two filings Companies House requires every year, and where each one stands against its deadline today.

Annual accounts

Micro Entity accounts

178 days overdue

31/03/2026Filing deadline

Next accounts made up to
30/06/2025
Last accounts made up to
30/06/2024

See the full filing history

Financial performance

The latest figures FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED filed. Okredo holds filed accounts data for 2021–2025; the year-by-year record is on the financials page.

Net Assets

£135.26K2025
373.71%vs 2024

2024: £-49.42K

Total Assets

£278.93K2025
725.75%vs 2024

2024: £33.78K

Cash in Bank

£63.14K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£143.67K2025
72.68%vs 2024

2024: £83.20K

Employees

42025
-2vs 2024

2024: 6

Of the 3 measures with an earlier filing to compare against, 3 rose. Total assets moved furthest, up 725.75% on 2024. See the full financial analysis for FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED.

Employees

Headcount as reported to Companies House for 2021–2025.

02021
42022
62023
62024
42025
YearEmployeesChange
20254-2
202460
20236+2
20224+4
20210–

Reported employee count increased from 0 in 2021 to 4 in 2025. See how headcount moved alongside the reported financials.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Officers

6

Directors, secretaries and other appointed officers, with the period each has served.

PersonRolePeriodConnected companies
Director20/03/2019–Present3
Director17/04/2018–06/12/20233
Director24/10/2019–06/12/20231
Director24/10/2019–06/12/20231
Director24/10/2019–06/12/20230
Director24/06/2024–Present6

Persons with significant control

7

Individuals or entities with significant control over the company, as declared to Companies House.

PersonPeriodConnected companies
18/04/2024–24/06/20242
18/04/2024–Present2
17/04/2018–18/04/20230
17/04/2018–Present0
17/04/2018–Present3
17/04/2018–18/04/20243
24/06/2024–Present4

Filing history and recent activity

Every document on the Companies House record, newest first.

Filings on record
100
Since 17/04/2018
Last 12 months
5
-2 vs the year before
Most recent filing
14/09/2026
less than a month ago

What changed in the last year

  • Officer changes (2)Latest 14/09/2026
  • Accounts filedLatest 27/06/2026
  • Confirmation statementLatest 06/03/2026

Filing timeline

  1. 14/09/2026

    Change of details for Fresh Financials Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2026-09-14

    View PDF (2 pages)
  2. 01/07/2026

    Resolutions

    View PDF (6 pages)
  3. 01/07/2026

    Statement by Directors

    View PDF (6 pages)
  4. 27/06/2026

    Micro company accounts made up to 2025-06-30

    View PDF (4 pages)
  5. 06/03/2026

    Confirmation statement made on 2026-03-06 with no updates

    View PDF (3 pages)
  6. 24/07/2025

    Director's details changed for Lucy Butters on 2025-06-19

    View PDF (2 pages)
  7. 24/06/2025

    Registered office address changed from Unit 4 City Limits Danehill Reading Berkshire RG6 4UP England to 86-90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE on 2025-06-24

    View PDF (1 pages)
  8. 23/04/2025

    Notification of Fresh Financials Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-06-24

    View PDF (2 pages)
  9. 23/04/2025

    Cessation of Project Payables Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-06-24

    View PDF (1 pages)
  10. 23/04/2025

    Confirmation statement made on 2025-04-17 with updates

    View PDF (5 pages)
  11. 28/03/2025

    Micro company accounts made up to 2024-06-30

    View PDF (4 pages)
  12. 17/01/2025

    Certificate of change of name

    View PDF (3 pages)

Showing 12 of 100 filings

See when the next accounts and confirmation statement are due

Similar companies

814 UK companies are similar to FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED, sharing the same company status (Active), the same industry sector and activity group (Bookkeeping activities) and a comparable number of employees. The 5 closest matches are shown below to help you compare competitors and industry peers.

814 UK companies share this business profileThe 5 above are the closest matches. See every UK company registered under Bookkeeping activities.Browse the listing

About FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED

A short description of the company, written from its Companies House record.

FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED is a private limited company registered in the United Kingdom, based in 86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE. Companies House classifies its business as Bookkeeping activities. It has been on the register for 8 years 5 months.

The register currently records it as active. Its 2025 accounts report net assets of £135.26K and 4 employees. Its accounts are past the filing deadline shown on the registry record.

FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own registry record and filed figures.

What does FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED do?

toggle

Companies House records FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED under one registered business activity: Bookkeeping activities (69.20/2 - SIC 2007).

Is FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED still active?

toggle

FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED is recorded as active on the Companies House register, and has been on it since 17/04/2018.

What are FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED's latest reported financials?

toggle

The most recent accounts Okredo holds cover 2025 and report net assets of £135.26K, total assets of £278.93K, cash in bank of £63.14K and total liabilities of £143.67K.

When did FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED last file with Companies House?

toggle

The most recent document on the record is dated 14/09/2026: Change of details for Fresh Financials Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2026-09-14, less than a month ago.

When are FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED's next filings due?

toggle

On the current registry record, accounts are due by 31/03/2026, which has passed.

Who runs FRESH FINANCIALS (UKOL) LIMITED?

toggle

Companies House lists 6 officers (2 currently in post) and 7 people with significant control (4 current).