FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04483073Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 84 East Laith Gate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN1 1JE
- Incorporated
- 11/07/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.01K
Total Assets
2024: £170.85K
Total Liabilities
2024: £160.84K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £168.51K and total liabilities of £166.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £10.01K in 2024 to £2.05K in 2025 (-79.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+22.3%
£137.76K in 2023 to £168.51K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.22%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.19K | 7.02K | -1.75K | 10.01K | 2.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 164.47K | 168.95K | 137.76K | 170.85K | 168.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 172.66K | 161.93K | 139.51K | 160.84K | 166.46K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.05K for 2025. That compares with £10.01K in 2024, a change of -79.49%.
What total assets did FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £168.51K for 2025. That compares with £170.85K in 2024, a change of -1.37%.
What total liabilities did FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £166.46K for 2025. That compares with £160.84K in 2024, a change of 3.49%.
How many people does FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED employ?
FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED's total assets rose by 22.3%, total liabilities rose by 19.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £137.76K to £168.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of FRESH SALES & LETTINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.