Active

FRESHA FOOD LTD Financials

Company number
10889073Copy
Copy
Registered office
314 Station Road, Harrow HA1 2DX
Incorporated
28/07/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£134.84K2023
70.94%vs 2022

2022: £78.88K

Total Assets

£548.30K2023
-18.63%vs 2022

2022: £673.84K

Total Liabilities

£-27.25K2023
-136.74%vs 2022

2022: £74.17K

Employees

42023
-3vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, FRESHA FOOD LTD reported net assets of £134.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £548.30K and total liabilities of £-27.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £673.84K in 2022 to £548.30K in 2023 (-18.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£134.84K2023
70.94%from £78.88K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FRESHA FOOD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£76.57K2021£134.84K2023
+76.1%vs 2021

+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£815.57K2021£548.30K2023
-32.8%vs 2021

-18% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£126.84K2021£-27.25K2023
-121%vs 2021

Employees

8202142023
-50%vs 2021-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+76.1%

£76.57K in 2021 to £134.84K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-121%

£126.84K in 2021 to £-27.25K in 2023

FRESHA FOOD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRESHA FOOD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.59%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-4.97%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRESHA FOOD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£76.57K78.88K134.84K
Total Assets£815.57K673.84K548.30K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£126.84K74.17K-27.25K
Employees874

FRESHA FOOD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRESHA FOOD LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FRESHA FOOD LTD reported net assets of £134.84K for 2023. That compares with £78.88K in 2022, a change of 70.94%.

FRESHA FOOD LTD reported total assets of £548.30K for 2023. That compares with £673.84K in 2022, a change of -18.63%.

FRESHA FOOD LTD reported total liabilities of £-27.25K for 2023. That compares with £74.17K in 2022, a change of -136.74%.

FRESHA FOOD LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FRESHA FOOD LTD's net assets rose by 76.1%, total assets fell by 32.8%, total liabilities fell by 121% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 32.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £76.57K to £134.84K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.