Active

FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03863788Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Morningside 11a Graham Road, Malvern, Worcs WR14 2HR
Incorporated
22/10/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£174.67K2024
5.18%vs 2023

2023: £166.07K

Total Assets

£185.89K2024
2.96%vs 2023

2023: £180.55K

Cash in Bank

£114.87K2024
1.01%vs 2023

2023: £113.72K

Total Liabilities

£8.66K2024
-28.33%vs 2023

2023: £12.08K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £174.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £185.89K, cash in bank of £114.87K and total liabilities of £8.66K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £166.07K in 2023 to £174.67K in 2024 (5.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£174.67K2024
5.18%from £166.07K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£165.68K2022£174.67K2024
+5.4%vs 2022

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£113.84K2022£114.87K2024
+0.9%vs 2022

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£176.46K2022£185.89K2024
+5.3%vs 2022

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.78K2022£8.66K2024
+11.4%vs 2022

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+11.4%

£7.78K in 2022 to £8.66K in 2024

Every measure that changed in FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
93.97%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.66%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1,326.32%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
61.80%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£175.45K165.68K166.07K174.67K
Total Assets£191.50K176.46K180.55K185.89K
Cash in Bank£123.22K113.84K113.72K114.87K
Total Liabilities£12.53K7.78K12.08K8.66K
Employees3333

FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £174.67K for 2024. That compares with £166.07K in 2023, a change of 5.18%.

What total assets did FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £185.89K for 2024. That compares with £180.55K in 2023, a change of 2.96%.

What cash in bank did FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £114.87K for 2024. That compares with £113.72K in 2023, a change of 1.01%.

How many people does FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.4%, cash in bank rose by 0.9%, total assets rose by 5.3% and total liabilities rose by 11.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £165.68K to £174.67K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of FRIAR STREET INSURANCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.