Active

FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED Financials

Company number
07940177Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Friars Moor Livestock Health Ltd, West Stour, Dorset SP8 5SF
Incorporated
07/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
37 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.69M2025
13.49%vs 2024

2024: £1.49M

Total Assets

£2.68M2025
8.15%vs 2024

2024: £2.48M

Cash in Bank

£166.99K2025
24.21%vs 2024

2024: £134.44K

Total Liabilities

£694.95K2025
1.94%vs 2024

2024: £681.73K

Employees

372025
0vs 2024

2024: 37

In 2025, FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.69M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.68M, cash in bank of £166.99K and total liabilities of £694.95K. Reported headcount was 37 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.48M in 2024 to £2.68M in 2025 (8.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.69M2025
13.49%from £1.49M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.40M2023£1.69M2025
+21.1%vs 2023

+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£174.99K2023£166.99K2025
-4.6%vs 2023

-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.56M2023£2.68M2025
+4.6%vs 2023

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£788.05K2023£694.95K2025
-11.8%vs 2023

-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

382023372025
-2.6%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.1%

£1.40M in 2023 to £1.69M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11.8%

£788.05K in 2023 to £694.95K in 2025

FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
63.16%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
25.96%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
24.03%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
6.24%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£778.09K1.05M1.40M1.49M1.69M
Total Assets£1.77M2.20M2.56M2.48M2.68M
Cash in Bank£124.26K105.87K174.99K134.44K166.99K
Total Liabilities£756.64K866.73K788.05K681.73K694.95K
Employees7049383737

FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.69M for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2024, a change of 13.49%.

What total assets did FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED reported total assets of £2.68M for 2025. That compares with £2.48M in 2024, a change of 8.15%.

What cash in bank did FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £166.99K for 2025. That compares with £134.44K in 2024, a change of 24.21%.

How many people does FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED employ?

toggle

FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2025, compared with 37 in 2024.

How have FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.1%, cash in bank fell by 4.6%, total assets rose by 4.6% and total liabilities fell by 11.8%. Net assets compounded at 10.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.40M to £1.69M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2023 to 37 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of FRIARS MOOR LIVESTOCK HEALTH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.