Active

FRIEND OF MINE LTD Financials

Company number
SC596150Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
45 Henderson Street, Bridge Of Allan, Stirling FK9 4HG
Incorporated
03/05/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.20K2025
-48.68%vs 2024

2024: £21.83K

Total Assets

£131.13K2025
-0.95%vs 2024

2024: £132.40K

Cash in Bank

£83.30K2025
-1.03%vs 2024

2024: £84.16K

Total Liabilities

£119.93K2025
8.47%vs 2024

2024: £110.57K

Employees

282025
+1vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, FRIEND OF MINE LTD reported net assets of £11.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £131.13K, cash in bank of £83.30K and total liabilities of £119.93K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £21.83K in 2024 to £11.20K in 2025 (-48.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.20K2025
-48.68%from £21.83K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRIEND OF MINE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£70.41K2023£11.20K2025
-84.1%vs 2023

-60.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.20K2023£83.30K2025
+22.1%vs 2023

+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£151.99K2023£131.13K2025
-13.7%vs 2023

-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£81.58K2023£119.93K2025
+47%vs 2023

+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

272023282025
+3.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+47%

£81.58K in 2023 to £119.93K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-84.1%

£70.41K in 2023 to £11.20K in 2025

FRIEND OF MINE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRIEND OF MINE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.54%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
91.46%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
69.45%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
63.52%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRIEND OF MINE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£56.22K169.00K70.41K21.83K11.20K
Total Assets£208.51K277.02K151.99K132.40K131.13K
Cash in Bank£90.01K228.09K68.20K84.16K83.30K
Total Liabilities£94.04K108.02K81.58K110.57K119.93K
Employees1720272728

FRIEND OF MINE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRIEND OF MINE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRIEND OF MINE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FRIEND OF MINE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FRIEND OF MINE LTD reported net assets of £11.20K for 2025. That compares with £21.83K in 2024, a change of -48.68%.

What total assets did FRIEND OF MINE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FRIEND OF MINE LTD reported total assets of £131.13K for 2025. That compares with £132.40K in 2024, a change of -0.95%.

What cash in bank did FRIEND OF MINE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FRIEND OF MINE LTD reported cash in bank of £83.30K for 2025. That compares with £84.16K in 2024, a change of -1.03%.

How many people does FRIEND OF MINE LTD employ?

toggle

FRIEND OF MINE LTD reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

How have FRIEND OF MINE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FRIEND OF MINE LTD's net assets fell by 84.1%, cash in bank rose by 22.1%, total assets fell by 13.7% and total liabilities rose by 47%. Net assets contracted at 60.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £70.41K to £11.20K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (+1).

Which years of FRIEND OF MINE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.