Active

FRIXOS GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
14081700Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 32 Redburn Industrial Estate Woodall Road, Enfield, London EN3 4LE
Incorporated
03/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
86 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£4.06M2025
16.55%vs 2024

2024: £3.49M

Total Assets

£4.22M2025
6.06%vs 2024

2024: £3.98M

Cash in Bank

£33.35K2025
-41.88%vs 2024

2024: £57.38K

Total Liabilities

£155.02K2025
-68.43%vs 2024

2024: £490.97K

Employees

862025
-8vs 2024

2024: 94

In 2025, FRIXOS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £4.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.22M, cash in bank of £33.35K and total liabilities of £155.02K. Reported headcount was 86 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £3.49M in 2024 to £4.06M in 2025 (16.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.06M2025
16.55%from £3.49M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRIXOS GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.21M2023£4.06M2025
+235%vs 2023

+83.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£9.21K2023£33.35K2025
+262%vs 2023

+90.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.21M2023£4.22M2025
+248%vs 2023

+86.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.50K2023£155.02K2025
+10235%vs 2023

+917% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

912023862025
-5.5%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+10235%

£1.50K in 2023 to £155.02K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-5.5%

91 in 2023 to 86 in 2025

FRIXOS GROUP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRIXOS GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
96.33%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3.67%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
21.51%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.79%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRIXOS GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.21M3.49M4.06M
Total Assets£1.21M3.98M4.22M
Cash in Bank£9.21K57.38K33.35K
Total Liabilities£1.50K490.97K155.02K
Employees919486

FRIXOS GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRIXOS GROUP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRIXOS GROUP LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FRIXOS GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FRIXOS GROUP LTD reported net assets of £4.06M for 2025. That compares with £3.49M in 2024, a change of 16.55%.

What total assets did FRIXOS GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FRIXOS GROUP LTD reported total assets of £4.22M for 2025. That compares with £3.98M in 2024, a change of 6.06%.

What cash in bank did FRIXOS GROUP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FRIXOS GROUP LTD reported cash in bank of £33.35K for 2025. That compares with £57.38K in 2024, a change of -41.88%.

How many people does FRIXOS GROUP LTD employ?

toggle

FRIXOS GROUP LTD reported 86 employees in 2025, compared with 94 in 2024.

How have FRIXOS GROUP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FRIXOS GROUP LTD's net assets rose by 235%, cash in bank rose by 262%, total assets rose by 248% and total liabilities rose by 10235%. Net assets compounded at 83.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.21M to £4.06M. Reported headcount went from 91 in 2023 to 86 in 2025 (-5).

Which years of FRIXOS GROUP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.