FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00586159Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Garden Flat, 26 Frognal Lane, London NW3 7DT
- Incorporated
- 25/06/1957
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £34.49K
Total Assets
2025: £626.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £34.56K
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £35.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.23K and cash in bank of £35.32K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £34.49K in 2025 to £35.83K in 2026 (3.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+13.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+87.9%
£653.00 in 2024 to £1.23K in 2026
Every measure that changed in FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,919.97%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 2,878.73%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.60K | 22.24K | 27.65K | 34.49K | 35.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 674.00 | 662.00 | 653.00 | 626.00 | 1.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 21.47K | 22.15K | 27.58K | 34.56K | 35.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED report in 2026?
FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED reported net assets of £35.83K for 2026. That compares with £34.49K in 2025, a change of 3.88%.
What total assets did FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED report in 2026?
FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.23K for 2026. That compares with £626.00 in 2025, a change of 96.01%.
What cash in bank did FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED report in 2026?
FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.32K for 2026. That compares with £34.56K in 2025, a change of 2.21%.
How many people does FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED employ?
FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
How have FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.6%, cash in bank rose by 28.1%, total assets rose by 87.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £27.65K to £35.83K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.
Which years of FROGNAL LANE GARDENS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.