FROMOCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04965241Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Olivers Way, Catcliffe, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 5UD
- Incorporated
- 17/11/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-1.01K
Total Assets
2025: £26.05K
Cash in Bank
2022: £31.46K
Total Liabilities
2025: £27.06K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, FROMOCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.74K, cash in bank of £28.08K and total liabilities of £22.80K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £26.05K in 2025 to £20.74K in 2026 (-20.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FROMOCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1269%
£176.00 in 2024 to £-2.06K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for FROMOCO LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FROMOCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -9.92%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 109.92%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FROMOCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.51K | 444.00 | 176.00 | -1.01K | -2.06K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 32.67K | 26.05K | 20.74K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 31.46K | 28.08K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 32.49K | 27.06K | 22.80K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
FROMOCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FROMOCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FROMOCO LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did FROMOCO LIMITED report in 2026?
FROMOCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.06K for 2026. That compares with £-1.01K in 2025, a change of -102.96%.
What total assets did FROMOCO LIMITED report in 2026?
FROMOCO LIMITED reported total assets of £20.74K for 2026. That compares with £26.05K in 2025, a change of -20.36%.
What cash in bank did FROMOCO LIMITED report in 2023?
FROMOCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.08K for 2023. That compares with £31.46K in 2022, a change of -10.75%.
How many people does FROMOCO LIMITED employ?
FROMOCO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have FROMOCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, FROMOCO LIMITED's net assets fell by 1269%, total assets fell by 36.5%, total liabilities fell by 29.8% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Total assets contracted at 20.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £32.67K to £20.74K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-4).
Which years of FROMOCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.