Active

FRONT ROW LIVE LTD Financials

Company number
12952442Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
49 Church Street, Barnsley S70 2AH
Incorporated
15/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-22.38K2025
-168.04%vs 2024

2024: £32.90K

Total Assets

£23.47K2025
-64.27%vs 2024

2024: £65.67K

Cash in Bank

£20.91K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£45.85K2025
39.90%vs 2024

2024: £32.77K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FRONT ROW LIVE LTD reported net assets of £-22.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.47K, cash in bank of £20.91K and total liabilities of £45.85K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £32.90K in 2024 to £-22.38K in 2025 (-168.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-22.38K2025
-168.04%from £32.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRONT ROW LIVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£37.05K2023£-22.38K2025
-160%vs 2023

Total Assets

£69.25K2023£23.47K2025
-66.1%vs 2023

-41.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£32.20K2023£45.85K2025
+42.4%vs 2023

+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+42.4%

£32.20K in 2023 to £45.85K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-160%

£37.05K in 2023 to £-22.38K in 2025

FRONT ROW LIVE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRONT ROW LIVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-95.39%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
195.39%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
48.67%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
43.24%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRONT ROW LIVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£490.0011.32K37.05K32.90K-22.38K
Total Assets£48.36K55.26K69.25K65.67K23.47K
Cash in Bank£20.91K––––
Total Liabilities£42.97K43.94K32.20K32.77K45.85K
Employees33333

FRONT ROW LIVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRONT ROW LIVE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRONT ROW LIVE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FRONT ROW LIVE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FRONT ROW LIVE LTD reported net assets of £-22.38K for 2025. That compares with £32.90K in 2024, a change of -168.04%.

What total assets did FRONT ROW LIVE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FRONT ROW LIVE LTD reported total assets of £23.47K for 2025. That compares with £65.67K in 2024, a change of -64.27%.

What cash in bank did FRONT ROW LIVE LTD report in 2021?

toggle

FRONT ROW LIVE LTD reported cash in bank of £20.91K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does FRONT ROW LIVE LTD employ?

toggle

FRONT ROW LIVE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have FRONT ROW LIVE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FRONT ROW LIVE LTD's net assets fell by 160%, total assets fell by 66.1%, total liabilities rose by 42.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 41.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £69.25K to £23.47K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of FRONT ROW LIVE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.