Active

FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
03160388Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
25 Oldbury Place, London W1U 5PN
Incorporated
15/02/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£21.03M2025
-27.19%vs 2024

2024: £28.88M

Total Assets

£24.55M2025
-32.21%vs 2024

2024: £36.22M

Cash in Bank

£222.94K2025
-29.83%vs 2024

2024: £317.72K

Total Liabilities

£2.95M2025
-54.52%vs 2024

2024: £6.49M

Employees

172025
-3vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £21.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £24.55M, cash in bank of £222.94K and total liabilities of £2.95M. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £36.22M in 2024 to £24.55M in 2025 (-32.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£21.03M2025
-27.19%from £28.88M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£31.16M2023£21.03M2025
-32.5%vs 2023

-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£878.37K2023£222.94K2025
-74.6%vs 2023

-49.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£43.72M2023£24.55M2025
-43.8%vs 2023

-25.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.64M2023£2.95M2025
-74.6%vs 2023

-49.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

212023172025
-19%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-74.6%

£11.64M in 2023 to £2.95M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.64%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
12.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
7.55%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.91%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£26.01M30.82M31.16M28.88M21.03M
Total Assets£42.43M47.78M43.72M36.22M24.55M
Cash in Bank£4.56M3.77M878.37K317.72K222.94K
Total Liabilities£15.47M15.92M11.64M6.49M2.95M
Employees1821212017

FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED reported net assets of £21.03M for 2025. That compares with £28.88M in 2024, a change of -27.19%.

What total assets did FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED reported total assets of £24.55M for 2025. That compares with £36.22M in 2024, a change of -32.21%.

What cash in bank did FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £222.94K for 2025. That compares with £317.72K in 2024, a change of -29.83%.

How many people does FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

How have FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 32.5%, cash in bank fell by 74.6%, total assets fell by 43.8% and total liabilities fell by 74.6%. Net assets contracted at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.16M to £21.03M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of FRONTIER ESTATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.