Active

FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06001023Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit A4a,Beckingham Business, Park, Tolleshunt Major, Maldon, Essex CM9 8LZ
Incorporated
16/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£72.13K2025
110.84%vs 2024

2024: £34.21K

Total Liabilities

£204.56K2025
-4.04%vs 2024

2024: £213.18K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £72.13K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £204.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £34.21K in 2024 to £72.13K in 2025 (110.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£72.13K2025
110.84%from £34.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£17.13K2023£72.13K2025
+321%vs 2023

+105% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£246.79K2023£204.56K2025
-17.1%vs 2023

-9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+321%

£17.13K in 2023 to £72.13K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-17.1%

£246.79K in 2023 to £204.56K in 2025

FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.10K12.08K17.13K34.21K72.13K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£50.00K40.71K246.79K213.18K204.56K
Employees33333

FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £72.13K for 2025. That compares with £34.21K in 2024, a change of 110.84%.

FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £204.56K for 2025. That compares with £213.18K in 2024, a change of -4.04%.

FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FRONTIER MARBLE AND GRANITE (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 321%, total liabilities fell by 17.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 105% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.13K to £72.13K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.