Active

FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
02769107Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sanders Gate, Churchfields, Stonesfield, Oxfordshire OX29 8PP
Incorporated
30/11/1992

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£142.24K2025
17.33%vs 2024

2024: £121.24K

Total Assets

£134.30K2025
7.02%vs 2024

2024: £125.49K

Total Liabilities

£-7.95K2025
-286.99%vs 2024

2024: £4.25K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £142.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £134.30K and total liabilities of £-7.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £121.24K in 2024 to £142.24K in 2025 (17.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£142.24K2025
17.33%from £121.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£99.94K2023£142.24K2025
+42.3%vs 2023

+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£118.66K2023£134.30K2025
+13.2%vs 2023

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£18.72K2023£-7.95K2025
-142%vs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+42.3%

£99.94K in 2023 to £142.24K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-142%

£18.72K in 2023 to £-7.95K in 2025

FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
105.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
-5.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£55.83K73.06K99.94K121.24K142.24K
Total Assets£57.72K83.01K118.66K125.49K134.30K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£1.89K9.95K18.72K4.25K-7.95K
Employees33333

FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £142.24K for 2025. That compares with £121.24K in 2024, a change of 17.33%.

FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £134.30K for 2025. That compares with £125.49K in 2024, a change of 7.02%.

FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-7.95K for 2025. That compares with £4.25K in 2024, a change of -286.99%.

FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.3%, total assets rose by 13.2%, total liabilities fell by 142% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £99.94K to £142.24K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.