FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05277370CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Park Row, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1 6GR
- Incorporated
- 03/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £319.87K
Total Assets
2024: £1.05M
Cash in Bank
2024: £48.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £410.38K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £221.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £975.26K, cash in bank of £70.72K and total liabilities of £498.03K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £319.87K in 2024 to £221.44K in 2025 (-30.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+26.8%
£392.90K in 2023 to £498.03K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
18 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 22.71%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.07%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 14.20%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.25%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 487.18K | 464.86K | 408.26K | 319.87K | 221.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.13M | 1.14M | 1.20M | 1.05M | 975.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 170.41K | 88.24K | 85.79K | 48.40K | 70.72K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 311.73K | 307.52K | 392.90K | 410.38K | 498.03K |
| Employees | 22 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED reported net assets of £221.44K for 2025. That compares with £319.87K in 2024, a change of -30.77%.
FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED reported total assets of £975.26K for 2025. That compares with £1.05M in 2024, a change of -7.36%.
FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £70.72K for 2025. That compares with £48.40K in 2024, a change of 46.11%.
FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FRONTLINE CABINET DESIGN LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.8%, cash in bank fell by 17.6%, total assets fell by 18.4% and total liabilities rose by 26.8%. Net assets contracted at 26.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £408.26K to £221.44K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-18).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.