Active

FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD Financials

Company number
07180858Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 21 Hewitt Business Park, Winstanley Road, Wigan, Lancs WN5 7XB
Incorporated
06/03/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£650.54K2025
20.95%vs 2024

2024: £537.88K

Total Assets

£1.09M2025
25.18%vs 2024

2024: £867.17K

Cash in Bank

£551.59K2025
10.21%vs 2024

2024: £500.51K

Total Liabilities

£430.24K2025
32.61%vs 2024

2024: £324.44K

Employees

232025
+2vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD reported net assets of £650.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M, cash in bank of £551.59K and total liabilities of £430.24K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £867.17K in 2024 to £1.09M in 2025 (25.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£650.54K2025
20.95%from £537.88K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£468.03K2023£650.54K2025
+39%vs 2023

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£480.03K2023£551.59K2025
+14.9%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£859.15K2023£1.09M2025
+26.3%vs 2023

+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£384.90K2023£430.24K2025
+11.8%vs 2023

+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222023232025
+4.5%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+39%

£468.03K in 2023 to £650.54K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
39.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
128.20%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£330.16K330.10K468.03K537.88K650.54K
Total Assets£718.46K795.94K859.15K867.17K1.09M
Cash in Bank£337.54K292.31K480.03K500.51K551.59K
Total Liabilities£388.30K465.84K384.90K324.44K430.24K
Employees2626222123

FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD reported net assets of £650.54K for 2025. That compares with £537.88K in 2024, a change of 20.95%.

FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD reported total assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £867.17K in 2024, a change of 25.18%.

FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD reported cash in bank of £551.59K for 2025. That compares with £500.51K in 2024, a change of 10.21%.

FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FRONTLINE(NORTH WEST) LTD's net assets rose by 39%, cash in bank rose by 14.9%, total assets rose by 26.3% and total liabilities rose by 11.8%. Net assets compounded at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £468.03K to £650.54K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.