FRONTPARK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02306410CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26 Whittaker Lane, Prestwich, Manchester M25 1FX
- Incorporated
- 18/10/1988
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £338.66K
Total Assets
2023: £884.90K
Cash in Bank
2023: £50.34K
Total Liabilities
2023: £546.24K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, FRONTPARK LIMITED reported net assets of £342.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £803.56K, cash in bank of £54.81K and total liabilities of £461.21K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £546.24K in 2023 to £461.21K in 2024 (-15.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FRONTPARK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-16.5%
£410.04K in 2022 to £342.35K in 2024
Every measure that changed in FRONTPARK LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FRONTPARK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.60%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.40%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 11.88%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.82%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FRONTPARK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 206.61K | 410.04K | 338.66K | 342.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 924.91K | 898.57K | 884.90K | 803.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 171.70K | 63.50K | 50.34K | 54.81K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 718.30K | 488.53K | 546.24K | 461.21K |
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
FRONTPARK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRONTPARK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FRONTPARK LIMITED reported net assets of £342.35K for 2024. That compares with £338.66K in 2023, a change of 1.09%.
FRONTPARK LIMITED reported total assets of £803.56K for 2024. That compares with £884.90K in 2023, a change of -9.19%.
FRONTPARK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £54.81K for 2024. That compares with £50.34K in 2023, a change of 8.88%.
FRONTPARK LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FRONTPARK LIMITED's net assets fell by 16.5%, cash in bank fell by 13.7%, total assets fell by 10.6% and total liabilities fell by 5.6%. Net assets contracted at 8.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £410.04K to £342.35K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 12 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.