Active

FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED Financials

Company number
07706624Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
110 Cannon Street, London, United Kingdom EC4N 6EU
Incorporated
15/07/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£980.72K2025
-5.85%vs 2024

2024: £1.04M

Total Assets

£2.35M2025
90.32%vs 2024

2024: £1.23M

Cash in Bank

£1.01M2025
80.69%vs 2024

2024: £561.30K

Total Liabilities

£1.37M2025
624.40%vs 2024

2024: £188.71K

Employees

142025
+8vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED reported net assets of £980.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.35M, cash in bank of £1.01M and total liabilities of £1.37M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £188.71K in 2024 to £1.37M in 2025 (624.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£980.72K2025
-5.85%from £1.04M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.23M2023£980.72K2025
-20.2%vs 2023

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£669.12K2023£1.01M2025
+51.6%vs 2023

+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.11M2023£2.35M2025
+111%vs 2023

+45.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-121.88K2023£1.37M2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

62023142025
+133%vs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Employees+133%

6 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-20.2%

£1.23M in 2023 to £980.72K in 2025

FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.77%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
58.23%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
74.19%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
43.20%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.50M4.63M1.23M1.04M980.72K
Total Assets£3.73M5.05M1.11M1.23M2.35M
Cash in Bank£3.06M1.97M669.12K561.30K1.01M
Total Liabilities£231.71K411.75K-121.88K188.71K1.37M
Employees036614

FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED reported net assets of £980.72K for 2025. That compares with £1.04M in 2024, a change of -5.85%.

What total assets did FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of 90.32%.

What cash in bank did FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.01M for 2025. That compares with £561.30K in 2024, a change of 80.69%.

How many people does FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED employ?

toggle

FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.2%, cash in bank rose by 51.6%, total assets rose by 111% and employee numbers rose by 133%. Net assets contracted at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.23M to £980.72K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+8).

Which years of FRP REAL ESTATE ADVISORY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.