Active

FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED Financials

Company number
12216594Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wessex House, Teign Road, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 4AA
Incorporated
20/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.91K2025
4.06K%vs 2024

2024: £118.00

Total Assets

£62.02K2025
30.01%vs 2024

2024: £47.71K

Total Liabilities

£57.11K2025
44.21%vs 2024

2024: £39.60K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED reported net assets of £4.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.02K and total liabilities of £57.11K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £39.60K in 2024 to £57.11K in 2025 (44.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.91K2025
4.06K%from £118.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.02K2023£4.91K2025
+384%vs 2023

+120% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£28.32K2023£62.02K2025
+119%vs 2023

+48% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£20.42K2023£57.11K2025
+180%vs 2023

+67.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+384%

£1.02K in 2023 to £4.91K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.43K4.23K1.02K118.004.91K
Total Assets£14.01K33.14K28.32K47.71K62.02K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£6.86K28.91K20.42K39.60K57.11K
Employees44333

FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED reported net assets of £4.91K for 2025. That compares with £118.00 in 2024, a change of 4.06K%.

FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED reported total assets of £62.02K for 2025. That compares with £47.71K in 2024, a change of 30.01%.

FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £57.11K for 2025. That compares with £39.60K in 2024, a change of 44.21%.

FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FRUIT MARKETING LIMITED's net assets rose by 384%, total assets rose by 119%, total liabilities rose by 180% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 120% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.02K to £4.91K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.