FRUITS4LIFE LTD

Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister

FRUITS4LIFE LTD

Copy
copy info iconCopy

Key Data

Status

Dissolved

Company No.

16029225

Incorporation date

20/10/2024

Size

-

Contacts

Registered address

Registered address

9 Pennicott Road, Bognor Regis PO21 5AYCopy
copy info iconCopy
See on map
Latest events (Record since 20/10/2024)
dot icon03/02/2026
Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off
dot icon18/11/2025
First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off
dot icon06/11/2025
Application to strike the company off the register
dot icon21/10/2024
Termination of appointment of Vineeth Venugopalan Nair Sudhadevi as a director on 2024-10-21
dot icon21/10/2024
Appointment of Mr Vineeth Venugopalan Nair Sudhadevi as a director on 2024-10-21
dot icon20/10/2024
Incorporation

Total Assets

No records

Number of employees

No records

Cash in Bank

No records

Financial Ratios

FRUITS4LIFE LTD has not submitted financial statements

FRUITS4LIFE LTD has not submitted financial statements or the data is not publicly available. Please check back later – the information may be updated.

Credit report

It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.

Price:
Download xlsx iconExample report (XLSX)

People

Officers

2
psc login icon

Officers

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Persons with Significant Control

1
psc login icon

Persons with Significant Control

This information is available in our reports to registered users.

Similar companies

100,000+
ESSEX PAWZ (U.K) LIMITED4 Capricorn Centre, Cranes Farm Road, Basildon, Essex SS14 3JJ
Dissolved

Category:

Raising of other animals

Comp. code:

13722288

Reg. date:

03/11/2021

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
TONY STANZA LTDG2 Saxton, The Avenue, Leeds LS9 8FR
Dissolved

Category:

Hunting trapping and related service activities

Comp. code:

14414705

Reg. date:

12/10/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
SOOTHHEAT LTD20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
Dissolved

Category:

Growing of rice

Comp. code:

14414816

Reg. date:

12/10/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
WOODLAND ASSETS LIMITEDSiddick, Workington, Workington, Cumbria CA14 1JX
Dissolved

Category:

Silviculture and other forestry activities

Comp. code:

07862250

Reg. date:

28/11/2011

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-
EBCKIT LTD20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
Dissolved

Category:

Growing of rice

Comp. code:

14414821

Reg. date:

12/10/2022

Turnover:

-

No. of employees:

-

Description

copy info iconCopy

About FRUITS4LIFE LTD

FRUITS4LIFE LTD is an(a) Dissolved company incorporated on 20/10/2024 with the registered office located at 9 Pennicott Road, Bognor Regis PO21 5AY. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees Unknown.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the current status of FRUITS4LIFE LTD?

toggle

FRUITS4LIFE LTD is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 20/10/2024 and dissolved on 03/02/2026.

Where is FRUITS4LIFE LTD located?

toggle

FRUITS4LIFE LTD is registered at 9 Pennicott Road, Bognor Regis PO21 5AY.

What does FRUITS4LIFE LTD do?

toggle

FRUITS4LIFE LTD operates in the Retail sale of flowers plants seeds fertilizers pet animals and pet food in specialised stores (47.76 - SIC 2007) sector.

What is the latest filing for FRUITS4LIFE LTD?

toggle

The latest filing was on 03/02/2026: Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off.