Active

FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED Financials

Company number
11394463Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
G04 Cherry Tree Court, Ferensway, Hull HU2 8NH
Incorporated
04/06/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£66.07K2025
50.67%vs 2024

2024: £43.85K

Total Assets

£1.50M2025
1.34%vs 2024

2024: £1.48M

Cash in Bank

£6.32K2024
29.97%vs 2023

2023: £4.86K

Total Liabilities

£929.77K2025
-15.86%vs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.50M, cash in bank of £6.32K and total liabilities of £929.77K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.11M in 2024 to £929.77K in 2025 (-15.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£66.07K2025
50.67%from £43.85K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-48.21K2023£66.07K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£1.38M2023£929.77K2025
-32.8%vs 2023

-18% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.39%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
61.83%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.57%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.43%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.76K-43.36K-48.21K43.85K66.07K
Total Assets£990.55K––1.48M1.50M
Cash in Bank£4.41K11.82K4.86K6.32K–
Total Liabilities£499.94K1.39M1.38M1.11M929.77K
Employees03332

FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED reported net assets of £66.07K for 2025. That compares with £43.85K in 2024, a change of 50.67%.

What total assets did FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.50M for 2025. That compares with £1.48M in 2024, a change of 1.34%.

What cash in bank did FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.32K for 2024. That compares with £4.86K in 2023, a change of 29.97%.

How many people does FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED employ?

toggle

FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED's total liabilities fell by 32.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total liabilities contracted at 18% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.38M to £929.77K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of FRYSTON HOUSE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.