Active

FSD LTD Financials

Company number
03912977Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
30 Bankside, Stationfields Kidlington, Oxfordshire OX5 1JE
Incorporated
25/01/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£506.93K2026
-6.98%vs 2025

2025: £544.97K

Total Assets

£32.47K2026
34.54%vs 2025

2025: £24.13K

Cash in Bank

£15.47K2026
-7.85%vs 2025

2025: £16.79K

Total Liabilities

£104.80K2026
79.39%vs 2025

2025: £58.42K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, FSD LTD reported net assets of £506.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £32.47K, cash in bank of £15.47K and total liabilities of £104.80K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £58.42K in 2025 to £104.80K in 2026 (79.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£506.93K2026
-6.98%from £544.97K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FSD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£344.41K2024£506.93K2026
+47.2%vs 2024

+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£10.87K2024£15.47K2026
+42.3%vs 2024

+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£19.06K2024£32.47K2026
+70.3%vs 2024

+30.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£54.65K2024£104.80K2026
+91.8%vs 2024

+38.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+91.8%

£54.65K in 2024 to £104.80K in 2026

Every measure that changed in FSD LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FSD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
1,561.18%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
322.75%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
14.76%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
47.64%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FSD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£301.13K330.80K344.41K544.97K506.93K
Total Assets£27.30K44.09K19.06K24.13K32.47K
Cash in Bank£19.42K34.73K10.87K16.79K15.47K
Total Liabilities£106.18K93.29K54.65K58.42K104.80K
Employees33333

FSD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FSD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FSD LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did FSD LTD report in 2026?

toggle

FSD LTD reported net assets of £506.93K for 2026. That compares with £544.97K in 2025, a change of -6.98%.

What total assets did FSD LTD report in 2026?

toggle

FSD LTD reported total assets of £32.47K for 2026. That compares with £24.13K in 2025, a change of 34.54%.

What cash in bank did FSD LTD report in 2026?

toggle

FSD LTD reported cash in bank of £15.47K for 2026. That compares with £16.79K in 2025, a change of -7.85%.

How many people does FSD LTD employ?

toggle

FSD LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have FSD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, FSD LTD's net assets rose by 47.2%, cash in bank rose by 42.3%, total assets rose by 70.3% and total liabilities rose by 91.8%. Net assets compounded at 21.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £344.41K to £506.93K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of FSD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.