FTSH LEICESTER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13298526Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 109 Coleman Road, Leicester LE5 4LE
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £145.35K
Total Assets
2024: £281.70K
Total Liabilities
2024: £136.36K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, FTSH LEICESTER LTD reported net assets of £104.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £249.76K and total liabilities of £145.33K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £145.35K in 2024 to £104.43K in 2025 (-28.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FTSH LEICESTER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-24.5%
£192.45K in 2023 to £145.33K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FTSH LEICESTER LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FTSH LEICESTER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.81%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.19%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FTSH LEICESTER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.14K | 130.49K | 145.35K | 104.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 369.73K | 322.95K | 281.70K | 249.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 368.59K | 192.45K | 136.36K | 145.33K |
| Employees | 17 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
FTSH LEICESTER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FTSH LEICESTER LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FTSH LEICESTER LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FTSH LEICESTER LTD report in 2025?
FTSH LEICESTER LTD reported net assets of £104.43K for 2025. That compares with £145.35K in 2024, a change of -28.15%.
What total assets did FTSH LEICESTER LTD report in 2025?
FTSH LEICESTER LTD reported total assets of £249.76K for 2025. That compares with £281.70K in 2024, a change of -11.34%.
What total liabilities did FTSH LEICESTER LTD report in 2025?
FTSH LEICESTER LTD reported total liabilities of £145.33K for 2025. That compares with £136.36K in 2024, a change of 6.58%.
How many people does FTSH LEICESTER LTD employ?
FTSH LEICESTER LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have FTSH LEICESTER LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FTSH LEICESTER LTD's net assets fell by 20%, total assets fell by 22.7%, total liabilities fell by 24.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £130.49K to £104.43K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.
Which years of FTSH LEICESTER LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.