FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14185007CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O External Services Limited, Central House, 20 Central Avenue, St Andrews Business Park, Norwich NR7 0HR
- Incorporated
- 21/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.38M
Total Assets
2024: £532.19K
Cash in Bank
2024: £37.88K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.91M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £75.31K, cash in bank of £52.79K and total liabilities of £1.51M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £532.19K in 2024 to £75.31K in 2025 (-85.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-51.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-76.2%
£317.09K in 2023 to £75.31K in 2025
FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,906.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,004.81%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.50%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 70.09%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -124.06K | -977.35K | -1.38M | -1.44M |
| Total Assets£ | 16.59K | 317.09K | 532.19K | 75.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 90.66K | 37.88K | 52.79K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 140.65K | 1.29M | 1.91M | 1.51M |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.44M for 2025. That compares with £-1.38M in 2024, a change of -3.77%.
FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED reported total assets of £75.31K for 2025. That compares with £532.19K in 2024, a change of -85.85%.
FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £52.79K for 2025. That compares with £37.88K in 2024, a change of 39.36%.
FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FU-GEN ENERGY UK LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 41.8%, total assets fell by 76.2%, total liabilities rose by 16.6% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £90.66K to £52.79K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.