Active

FUEI LIMITED Financials

Company number
11058553Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9-11 Highland Road, Southsea, Hampshire PO4 9DA
Incorporated
10/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£24.80K2025
-17.16%vs 2024

2024: £29.94K

Total Assets

£121.79K2025
-18.09%vs 2024

2024: £148.70K

Cash in Bank

£14.00K2025
260.24%vs 2024

2024: £3.89K

Total Liabilities

£56.37K2025
-20.52%vs 2024

2024: £70.93K

Employees

82025
0vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, FUEI LIMITED reported net assets of £24.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £121.79K, cash in bank of £14.00K and total liabilities of £56.37K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £148.70K in 2024 to £121.79K in 2025 (-18.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.80K2025
-17.16%from £29.94K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FUEI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£61.50K2023£24.80K2025
-59.7%vs 2023

-36.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£37.14K2023£14.00K2025
-62.3%vs 2023

-38.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£173.96K2023£121.79K2025
-30%vs 2023

-16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£57.93K2023£56.37K2025
-2.7%vs 2023

-1.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-62.3%

£37.14K in 2023 to £14.00K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FUEI LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUEI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.36%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
46.29%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
24.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
11.49%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUEI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£53.69K54.69K61.50K29.94K24.80K
Total Assets£180.54K167.54K173.96K148.70K121.79K
Cash in Bank£14.75K12.91K37.14K3.89K14.00K
Total Liabilities£56.36K50.19K57.93K70.93K56.37K
Employees88888

FUEI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FUEI LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUEI LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FUEI LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FUEI LIMITED reported net assets of £24.80K for 2025. That compares with £29.94K in 2024, a change of -17.16%.

What total assets did FUEI LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FUEI LIMITED reported total assets of £121.79K for 2025. That compares with £148.70K in 2024, a change of -18.09%.

What cash in bank did FUEI LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FUEI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.00K for 2025. That compares with £3.89K in 2024, a change of 260.24%.

How many people does FUEI LIMITED employ?

toggle

FUEI LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have FUEI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FUEI LIMITED's net assets fell by 59.7%, cash in bank fell by 62.3%, total assets fell by 30% and total liabilities fell by 2.7%. Net assets contracted at 36.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £61.50K to £24.80K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Which years of FUEI LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.