Active

FUEL HUB LTD Financials

Company number
11957465Copy
Copy
Registered office
252 - 253 Europa Trade Park, Europa Boulevard, Warrington WA5 7TN
Incorporated
23/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
25 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-540.18K2025
-82.29%vs 2024

2024: £-296.34K

Total Assets

£1.09M2025
-16.03%vs 2024

2024: £1.29M

Cash in Bank

£65.74K2025
-71.62%vs 2024

2024: £231.66K

Total Liabilities

£1.45M2025
7.51%vs 2024

2024: £1.34M

Employees

252025
+3vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, FUEL HUB LTD reported net assets of £-540.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.09M, cash in bank of £65.74K and total liabilities of £1.45M. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-296.34K in 2024 to £-540.18K in 2025 (-82.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-540.18K2025
-82.29%from £-296.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FUEL HUB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-20.35K2023£-540.18K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£137.52K2023£65.74K2025
-52.2%vs 2023

-30.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.04M2023£1.09M2025
+4.7%vs 2023

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£815.67K2023£1.45M2025
+77.3%vs 2023

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023252025
+56.3%vs 2023+9

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+77.3%

£815.67K in 2023 to £1.45M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-52.2%

£137.52K in 2023 to £65.74K in 2025

FUEL HUB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUEL HUB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-49.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
133.15%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.55%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUEL HUB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-57.25K-80.36K-20.35K-296.34K-540.18K
Total Assets£51.61K68.47K1.04M1.29M1.09M
Cash in Bank£––137.52K231.66K65.74K
Total Liabilities£108.86K148.83K815.67K1.34M1.45M
Employees25162225

FUEL HUB LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUEL HUB LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FUEL HUB LTD reported net assets of £-540.18K for 2025. That compares with £-296.34K in 2024, a change of -82.29%.

FUEL HUB LTD reported total assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of -16.03%.

FUEL HUB LTD reported cash in bank of £65.74K for 2025. That compares with £231.66K in 2024, a change of -71.62%.

FUEL HUB LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FUEL HUB LTD's cash in bank fell by 52.2%, total assets rose by 4.7%, total liabilities rose by 77.3% and employee numbers rose by 56.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 30.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £137.52K to £65.74K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (+9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.