FUEL POVERTY ACTION Financials
- Company number
- 09156366CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 164 Luckwell Road, Bristol BS3 3HG
- Incorporated
- 31/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £32.88K
Total Assets
2024: £1.63K
Cash in Bank
2024: £181.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, FUEL POVERTY ACTION reported net assets of £34.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.04K, cash in bank of £197.40K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £181.20K in 2024 to £197.40K in 2025 (8.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FUEL POVERTY ACTION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+18.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+43.4%
£1.42K in 2023 to £2.04K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FUEL POVERTY ACTION's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FUEL POVERTY ACTION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,710.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 9,671.88%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FUEL POVERTY ACTION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.55K | 33.35K | 32.98K | 32.88K | 34.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.55K | – | 1.42K | 1.63K | 2.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 33.35K | 140.00K | 181.20K | 197.40K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
FUEL POVERTY ACTION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUEL POVERTY ACTION covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FUEL POVERTY ACTION reported net assets of £34.91K for 2025. That compares with £32.88K in 2024, a change of 6.17%.
FUEL POVERTY ACTION reported total assets of £2.04K for 2025. That compares with £1.63K in 2024, a change of 25.60%.
FUEL POVERTY ACTION reported cash in bank of £197.40K for 2025. That compares with £181.20K in 2024, a change of 8.94%.
FUEL POVERTY ACTION reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FUEL POVERTY ACTION's net assets rose by 5.9%, cash in bank rose by 41%, total assets rose by 43.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.98K to £34.91K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.