Active

FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD Financials

Company number
04104159Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fujifilm House, Whitbread Way, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK42 0ZE
Incorporated
08/11/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£3.46M2025
-22.22%vs 2024

2024: £4.45M

Total Assets

£7.24M2025
-22.42%vs 2024

2024: £9.34M

Cash in Bank

£4.21M2025
-20.76%vs 2024

2024: £5.31M

Total Liabilities

£3.78M2025
-14.07%vs 2024

2024: £4.40M

Employees

172025
0vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD reported net assets of £3.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.24M, cash in bank of £4.21M and total liabilities of £3.78M. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £9.34M in 2024 to £7.24M in 2025 (-22.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.46M2025
-22.22%from £4.45M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.91M2023£3.46M2025
-11.4%vs 2023

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.07M2023£4.21M2025
-17%vs 2023

-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.62M2023£7.24M2025
-16%vs 2023

-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.07M2023£3.78M2025
-7.1%vs 2023

-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023172025
+6.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+6.3%

16 in 2023 to 17 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-17%

£5.07M in 2023 to £4.21M in 2025

FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.19%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
111.36%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
58.12%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£3.62M3.91M4.45M3.46M
Total Assets£7.28M8.62M9.34M7.24M
Cash in Bank£2.82M5.07M5.31M4.21M
Total Liabilities£3.39M4.07M4.40M3.78M
Employees18161717

FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD reported net assets of £3.46M for 2025. That compares with £4.45M in 2024, a change of -22.22%.

FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD reported total assets of £7.24M for 2025. That compares with £9.34M in 2024, a change of -22.42%.

FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD reported cash in bank of £4.21M for 2025. That compares with £5.31M in 2024, a change of -20.76%.

FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FUJIFILM SONOSITE LTD's net assets fell by 11.4%, cash in bank fell by 17%, total assets fell by 16% and total liabilities fell by 7.1%. Net assets contracted at 5.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.91M to £3.46M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.